Language
FREE shipment for orders over 45€
Cart (0)
Your shopping cart is empty

Privacy policy

PHILIPPOS HELLENIC GOODS (“www.philipposhellenicgoods.com”) owns and operate this Website. This document governs your relationship with www.philipposhellenicgoods.com (“Website”). Access to and use of this Website and the products and services available through this Website (collectively, the "Services") are subject to the following terms, conditions and notices (the "Terms of Service"). By using the Services, you are agreeing to all of the Terms of Service, as may be updated by us from time to time. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to the Terms of Service.

Access to this Website is permitted on a temporary basis, and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the Services without notice. We will not be liable if for any reason this Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may restrict access to some parts or all of this Website.
This Website may contain links to other websites (the "Linked Sites"), which are not operated by www.philipposhellenicgoods.com. Www.philipposhellenicgoods.com has no control over the Linked Sites and accepts no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them. Your use of the Linked Sites will be subject to the terms of use and service contained within each such site.

Privacy Policy

By placing an order on our site, you agree with the use of your personal data that will allow us to process your order. Any collection and processing of personal data will be processed under the requirements of Law 2472/1997 on "Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data", decisions and regulations of the Authority for Personal Data Protection.
Www.philipposhellenicgoods.com declares that your personal data will be used exclusively for the execution of orders and the best quality service for your purchases, and will not extend beyond what is necessary for this purpose. The shipping address and phone number you entered in our store may be found in the shipping package. Www.philipposhellenicgoods.com declares that it will not disclose personal data to third parties (companies or individuals), unless so ordered by law and / or the competent authorities.
By using this Website, you consent to the processing described therein and warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

Prohibitions

You must not misuse this Website. You will not: commit or encourage a criminal offense; transmit or distribute a virus, trojan, worm, logic bomb or any other material which is malicious, technologically harmful, in breach of confidence or in any way offensive or obscene; hack into any aspect of the Service; corrupt data; cause annoyance to other users; infringe upon the rights of any other person's proprietary rights; send any unsolicited advertising or promotional material, commonly referred to as "spam"; or attempt to affect the performance or functionality of any computer facilities of or accessed through this Website. Breaching this provision would constitute a criminal offense and www.philipposhellenicgoods.com will report any such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities and disclose your identity to them.

We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a distributed denial-of-service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, computer programs, data or other proprietary material due to your use of this Website or to your downloading of any material posted on it, or on any website linked to it.

Intellectual Property, Software and Content

The intellectual property rights in all software and content (including photographic images) made available to you on or through this Website remains the property of www.philipposhellenicgoods.com or its licensors and are protected by copyright laws and treaties around the world. All such rights are reserved by www.philipposhellenicgoods.com and its licensors. You may store, print and display the content supplied solely for your own personal use. You are not permitted to publish, manipulate, distribute or otherwise reproduce, in any format, any of the content or copies of the content supplied to you or which appears on this Website nor may you use any such content in connection with any business or commercial enterprise.